logo
In EnglishEesti keeles
The 10th Estonian Dicefootball Champion is Kristian Marmor
IX Estonian champion - Marek Kaljumäe
VIII Estonian Champion - Erik Listmann
VII Estonian champion - Indrek Nuume
VI Estonian Championship 2013
V Estonian Championship 2012
IV Estonian Championship 2011
III Estonian Championship 2010
II Estonian Championship
Estonian Championship
Sporditäht Tournaments
A.Le Coq Cup

The 10th Estonian Dicefootball Champion is Kristian Marmor


After a tense finals series Kristian Marmor won the 10th Estonian Dicefootball Championship held on the 30th October, Kevin Rannu came 2nd. Both normal and extra time ended with a 1:1 tie which was followed by a penalties series where Marmor defeated Rannu 5:3. Marmor belongs to the Estonian beach football league and has also represented Estonia in the year 2009 grass football in the match with Wales. Third place went to Kaupo Õismaa after a match with Jaan Jalas.

In the quarterfinals Marmor defeated Paide Linnameeskonna player Sören Kaldma 4:3. Estonian women’s international player Kethy Õunpuu and beach football international Ragnar Rump also made it to the quarterfinals.

The former champion Marek Kaljumäe along with Flora goalkeeper Mait Toom got 3rd places in their groups whilst Dicefootball’s patron Mart Poom, Martin Miller from Flora and Herol Riiberg from Viljandi Tulevik came 4th in their subgroups.

Football fan Žurawski who is the only one to participate in all the 10 championships was placed 3rd in his subgroup.

The event was sponsored with soft drinks and prizes as tradition by A. Le Coq.

Results

Group A


1. Semmo Juks            3 3 0 0 12-5 9

2. Katrin Maivel            3 2 0 1 11-9 6

3. Lauri Evert                3 1 0 2 6-10 3

4. Martin Miller              3 0 0 3 4-9 0


Martin Miller – Katrin Maivel 2:3, Lauri Evert – Semmo Juks 1:4, Martin Miller – Lauri Evert 1:2, Katrin Maivel – Semmo Juks 3:4, Martin Miller – Semmo Juks 1:4, Katrin Maivel – Lauri Evert 5:3.


Group B


1. Senaator                     3 2 0 1 20-9 6

2. Sören Kaldma             3 2 0 1 12-10 6

3. Tarvo Välba                 3 2 0 1 9-9 6

4. Anni Koppel                 3 0 0 3 8-21 0


Sören Kaldma – Anni Koppel 4:3, Tarvo Välba – Senaator 3:2, Sören Kaldma – Tarvo Välba 5:3, Anni Koppel – Senaator 3:14, Sören Kaldma – Senaator 3:4, Anni Koppel – Tarvo Välba 2:3.


Group C


1. Mehis Sarrapik              3 3 0 0 12-7 9

2. Kethy Õunpuu               3 2 0 1 12-6 6

3. Mait Toom                      3 1 0 2 10-9 3

4. Siim Juks                       3 0 0 3 2-14 0


Mait Toom – Kethy Õunpuu 3:5, Mehis Sarrapik – Siim Juks 5:2, Mait Toom – Mehis Sarrapik 3:4, Kethy Õunpuu – Siim Juks 5:0, Mait Toom – Siim Juks 4:0, Kethy Õunpuu – Mehis Sarrapik 2:3.


Group D


1. Ragnar Rump                  3 2 0 1 11-7 6

2. Jaan Jalas                       3 2 0 1 10-9 6

3. Kadri-Leen Selli               3 1 0 2 9-10 3

4. Lauri Juursoo                3 1 0 2 8-12 3


Ragnar Rump – Kadri-Leen Selli 3:1, Lauri Juursoo – Jaan Jalas 2:3, Ragnar Rump – Lauri Juursoo 4:5, Kadri-Leen Selli – Jaan Jalas 3:6, Ragnar Rump – Jaan Jalas 4:1, Kadri-Leen Selli – Lauri Juursoo 5:1.


Group E 


1. Kristian Marmor                  3 2 0 1 5-5 6

2. Kadi Parts                          3 2 0 1 4-4 6

3. Gunnar Leheste                 3 1 0 2 5-4 3

4. Kaido Kaspar Õismaa        3 1 0 2 3-4 3


Kristian Marmor – Kadi Parts 3:1, Kaido Kaspar Õismaa – Gunnar Leheste 2:1, Kristian Marmor – Kaido Kaspar Õismaa 1:0, Kadi Parts – Gunnar Leheste 1:0, Kristian Marmor – Gunnar Leheste 1:4, Kadi Parts – Kaido Kaspar Õismaa 2:1.


Group F 


1. Vosem Nol                      3 3 0 0 11-7 9

2. Kevin Rannu                   3 1 1 1 6-7 4

3. Marek Kaljumäe              3 0 2 1 5-6 2

4. Kirss                                3 0 1 2 9-11 1


Marek Kaljumäe – Kirss 2:2, Vosem Nol – Kevin Rannu 3:1, Marek Kaljumäe – Vosem Nol 2:3, Kirss – Kevin Rannu 3:4, Marek Kaljumäe – Kevin Rannu 1:1, Kirss – Vosem Nol 4:5.


Group G 


1. Mati Kesaväli                  3 2 0 1 9-7 6

2. Karl Erik Välba                3 2 0 1 10-10 6

3. Žurawski                          3 1 0 2 8-9 3

4. Mart Poom                       3 1 0 2 7-8 3


Mart Poom – Mati Kesaväli 1:3, Žurawski – Karl Erik Välba 2:5, Mart Poom – Žurawski 0:3, Mati Kesaväli – Karl Erik Välba 2:3, Mart Poom – Karl Erik Välba 6:2, Mati Kesaväli – Žurawski 4:3.


Group H 


1. Papa                            3 2 0 1 8-8 6

2. Kaupo Õismaa             3 1 1 1 11-10 4

3. Kert Rannu                   3 1 1 1 9-9 4

4. Herol Riiberg                3 0 2 1 10-11 2


Herol Riiberg – Papa 2:3, Kaupo Õismaa – Kert Rannu 2:4, Herol Riiberg – Kaupo Õismaa 5:5, Papa – Kert Rannu 4:2, Herol Riiberg – Kert Rannu 3:3, Papa – Kaupo Õismaa 1:4.


1/8-finals


Semmo Juks – Kadi Parts 1:3

Senaator – Kevin Rannu 4:6

Mehis Sarrapik – Karl Erik Välba 2:4

Ragnar Rump – Kaupo Õismaa 0:1

Kristian Marmor – Katrin Maivel 4:1

Vosem Nol – Sören Kaldma 4:4, la 4:5

Mati Kesaväli – Kethy Õunpuu 2:4

Papa – Jaan Jalas 1:5


1/4-finals


Kadi Parts – Kevin Rannu 4:4, la 4:4, pen 3:4

Karl Erik Välba – Kaupo Õismaa 1:1, la 1:2

Kristian Marmor – Sören Kaldma 4:3

Kethy Õunpuu – Jaan Jalas 1:3


Semifinals


Kevin Rannu – Kaupo Õismaa 3:2

Kristian Marmor – Jaan Jalas 2:1


Final


Kristian Marmor – Kevin Rannu 1:1, la 1:1, pen 5:3


Game for 3. - 4. place


Kaupo Õismaa – Jaan Jalas 5:2 

 

 








© All rights reserved. Schwede Games 2009.